-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Pozah Nar

Map of Karez-e Pozah Nar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Pozah Nar,Kariz-e Puza Nar,Kariz-e Puzeh Nar,Kārēz-e Pōzah Nār,Kārīz-e Pūza Nār,Kārīz-e Pūzeh Nār,کارېز پوزه نار, Kārēz-e Pōzah Nār

Karez-e Pozah Nar

Welcome to the Karez-e Pozah Nar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pōzah Nār. See Karez-e Pozah Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pōzah Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Pozah Nar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24388/61.90742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Pozah Nar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Pozah Nar

Online Dating

Karez-e Pozah Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Pozah Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Pozah Nar, Afghanistan