-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Chahar Band

Map of Chah-e Chahar Band Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Chahar Band,Chāh-e Chahār Band,چاه چهار بند, Chāh-e Chahār Band

Chah-e Chahar Band

Welcome to the Chah-e Chahar Band google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Chahār Band. See Chah-e Chahar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Chahār Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Chahar Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22709/61.95868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Chahar Band
  •  
Places near Chah-e Chahar Band
Kōlah (5 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km) Kudūl (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (6.7 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (6.7 km) Kushk (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Taylak (8.1 km) Sarāy Now (8.1 km) Manahā (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (8.8 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Qayşār (8.9 km) Kūlah-ye Shamālī (9 km) Kārēz-e Chāh Sōzōn (9 km) Kārēz-e Gandāb (9 km) Kōlah Khwājah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Chahar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Chahar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Chahar Band, Afghanistan