-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu

Map of Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu,Kuh-e Ghar Ahu,Kōh-e Ghār-e Āhū,Kūh-e Ghār Āhū,کوه غار آهو, Kōh-e Ghār-e Āhū

Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghār-e Āhū. See Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghār-e Āhū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23964/61.8457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghar-e Ahu, Afghanistan