-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Sarkuro

Map of Karez-e Sarkuro Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sarkuro,Kariz-e Sarkoro,Kariz-e Sarkoru,Kārēz-e Sarkurō,Kārīz-e Sarkorō,Kārīz-e Sarkorū,کارېز سرکرو, Kārēz-e Sarkurō

Karez-e Sarkuro

Welcome to the Karez-e Sarkuro google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sarkurō. See Karez-e Sarkuro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sarkurō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Sarkuro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2106/61.77865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sarkuro
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sarkuro

Online Dating

Karez-e Sarkuro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sarkuro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sarkuro, Afghanistan