-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chah Garm

Map of Karez-e Chah Garm Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah Garm,Kariz-e Chahgram,Kārēz-e Chāh Garm,Kārīz-e Chāhgram,کارېز چاه گرم, Kārēz-e Chāh Garm

Karez-e Chah Garm

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah Garm google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh Garm. See Karez-e Chah Garm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh Garm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah Garm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1608/61.96656
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah Garm
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah Garm
Kārēz-e Gandāb (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Chāh Sōzōn (2.2 km) Kārēz-e Gazī (3.2 km) Kārēz-e Qayşār (3.4 km) Kārēz-e Taylak (5.1 km) Kōlah (10.8 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (10.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (12.4 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (13.3 km) Kudūl (13.6 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (14 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (14.1 km) Kūlah-ye Shamālī (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (14.8 km) Kushk (15 km) Aliabad (15.1 km) Kōl-e Shōr (15.1 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah Garm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah Garm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah Garm, Afghanistan