-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mazadi

Map of Karez-e Mazadi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mazadi,Karez-e Mazah Di,Kariz-e Mazadi,Kārēz-e Mazadī,Kārēz-e Mazah Dī,Kārīz-e Mazadi,کارېز مزدی,کارېز مزه دی, Kārēz-e Mazadī

Karez-e Mazadi

Welcome to the Karez-e Mazadi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mazadī. See Karez-e Mazadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mazadī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Mazadi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05454/61.95817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mazadi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mazadi

Online Dating

Karez-e Mazadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mazadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mazadi, Afghanistan