-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gandah Chah

Map of Karez-e Gandah Chah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gandah Chah,Kariz-e Gandachah,Kārēz-e Ganḏah Chāh,Kārīz-e Gandachāh,کارېز گنده چاه, Kārēz-e Ganḏah Chāh

Karez-e Gandah Chah

Welcome to the Karez-e Gandah Chah google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ganḏah Chāh. See Karez-e Gandah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ganḏah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Gandah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01859/61.93733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gandah Chah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gandah Chah

Online Dating

Karez-e Gandah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan