Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Naway

Map of Karez-e Naway Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Naway,Kariz-e Naway,Kārēz-e Naway,Kārīz-e Naway,کارېز نوی, Kārēz-e Naway

Karez-e Naway

Welcome to the Karez-e Naway google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Naway. See Karez-e Naway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Naway area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Naway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e Naway
Places near Karez-e Naway

Online Dating

Karez-e Naway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Naway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Naway, Afghanistan