-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gyamk

Map of Karez-e Gyamk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gyamk,Kariz-e Gimak,Kārēz-e Gyamk,Kārīz-e Gīmak,کارېز گیمک, Kārēz-e Gyamk

Karez-e Gyamk

Welcome to the Karez-e Gyamk google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gyamk. See Karez-e Gyamk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gyamk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Gyamk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00719/61.92319
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gyamk
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gyamk
Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (3.1 km) Deh-e Bālā (3.5 km) Dah Bālā (3.8 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Shand (4.8 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (7.6 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (8 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (8.1 km) Barah Kī (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Gyamk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gyamk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gyamk, Afghanistan