-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala

Map of Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala,Kariz-e Chalanak-e Bala,Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Bālā,Kārīz-e Chalānak-e Bālā,کارېز چلانک بالا, Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Bālā

Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Bālā. See Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05618/61.87408
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala
Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (0.7 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (1.3 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (1.4 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (1.9 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Sūrū (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (4.5 km) Dah Bālā (5.1 km) Deh-e Bālā (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (5.3 km) Barah Kī (5.5 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (8.2 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (9.8 km) Kārēz-e Shand (11.2 km) Tūtak (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chalanak-e Bala, Afghanistan