Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kayu

Map of Karez-e Kayu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kayu,Kariz-e Kayu,Kārēz-e Kāyū,Kārīz-e Kāyū,کارېز کایو, Kārēz-e Kāyū

Karez-e Kayu

Welcome to the Karez-e Kayu google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kāyū. See Karez-e Kayu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kāyū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kayu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kayu
Places near Karez-e Kayu

Online Dating

Karez-e Kayu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kayu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kayu, Afghanistan