-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Duzu

Map of Koh-e Duzu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Duzu,Kuh-e Dozu,Kōh-e Duzū,Kūh-e Dozū,کوه دزو, Kōh-e Duzū

Koh-e Duzu

Welcome to the Koh-e Duzu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Duzū. See Koh-e Duzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Duzū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Duzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03628/61.8542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Duzu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Duzu
Kārēz-e Pārō (1 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (1.6 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (3 km) Barah Kī (3 km) Kārēz-e Sūrū (3.4 km) Dah Bālā (3.9 km) Deh-e Bālā (4.1 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (4.2 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (8 km) Tūtak (8.8 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (9.2 km) Kārēz-e Laghway (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Duzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Duzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Duzu, Afghanistan