-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kariz-e Tappeh

Map of Kariz-e Tappeh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kariz-e Tapa,Kariz-e Tappeh,Kārīz-e Tapa,Kārīz-e Tappeh, Kārīz-e Tappeh

Kariz-e Tappeh

Welcome to the Kariz-e Tappeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Tappeh. See Kariz-e Tappeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Tappeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kariz-e Tappeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00611/61.88111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Tappeh
  •  
Places near Kariz-e Tappeh
Kārīz-e Tappeh (0 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (0.5 km) Dah Bālā (0.6 km) Deh-e Bālā (0.7 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Shand (6.2 km) Barah Kī (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Sūrū (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kariz-e Tappeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz-e Tappeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Tappeh, Afghanistan