Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shor Dahanah

Map of Chah-e Shor Dahanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Shor Dahanah,Chah-e Shordahana,Chah-e Shurdahan,Chāh-e Shōr Dahānah,Chāh-e Shōrdahana,Chāh-e Shūrdahān,چاه شور دهانه, Chāh-e Shōr Dahānah

Chah-e Shor Dahanah

Welcome to the Chah-e Shor Dahanah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōr Dahānah. See Chah-e Shor Dahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōr Dahānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shor Dahanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shor Dahanah
Places near Chah-e Shor Dahanah

Online Dating

Chah-e Shor Dahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shor Dahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shor Dahanah, Afghanistan