-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karwangah

Map of Karwangah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvangakh,Karwangah,Kārwāngāh, Kārwāngāh

Karwangah

Welcome to the Karwangah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārwāngāh. See Karwangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārwāngāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karwangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74139/62.26778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Karwangah
  •  
Places near Karwangah

Online Dating

Karwangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karwangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwangah, Afghanistan