-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Shurow

Map of Darya-ye Shurow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Saraw,Darya-ye Shurow,Daryā-ye Shūrow,drh shwrw,درهٔ شورو,Ḏaṟyā-i-Sāṟaw, Daryā-ye Shūrow

Darya-ye Shurow

Welcome to the Darya-ye Shurow google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Shūrow. See Darya-ye Shurow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Shūrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darya-ye Shurow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91833/62.33528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Shurow
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Shurow
Dahān-e Shōrāw (4.6 km) Kalbī (4.9 km) Mowdūdī (5 km) Faẕl-e Ilāhī (5.2 km) Khōsh Āsyā (5.4 km) Khōsh Āsyā (5.6 km) Khāliqdād (5.8 km) Rasūm Bāy (6.6 km) Sangar (6.9 km) Khōsh Āsyā (6.9 km) Khwājah Rasūl (8.1 km) Muḩammad (8.3 km) Koshk (8.5 km) Sayyid Bāy Kūtī (8.7 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh II (8.8 km) Khalīfatī (9 km) Larsīwād (9 km) Sanjarī (9 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Shurow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Shurow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Shurow, Afghanistan