Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Baqarchar

Map of Joy-e Baqarchar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakarchar,Joy-e Baqarchar,Joy-i-Buqarcar,Joy-i-Buqarčar,Juy-e Baqarchar,Jōy-e Bāqarchar,Jūy-e Bāqarchar,جوی باقرچر, Jōy-e Bāqarchar

Joy-e Baqarchar

Welcome to the Joy-e Baqarchar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Bāqarchar. See Joy-e Baqarchar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Bāqarchar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joy-e Baqarchar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Joy-e Baqarchar
Places near Joy-e Baqarchar

Online Dating

Joy-e Baqarchar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Baqarchar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Baqarchar, Afghanistan