-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Du Ab

Map of Du Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Ab,Do Āb,Doab,Du Ab,Dū Āb,دو آب, Dū Āb

Du Ab

Welcome to the Du Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Āb. See Du Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Du Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82198/62.16792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Du Ab
  •  
Places near Du Ab
Dū Āb (0 km) Dū Āb (1.4 km) Khudrō (1.5 km) Dū Āb (2.9 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Pā’īn (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.6 km) Darwaysh ‘Alī Khān (5.6 km) Kashkal (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Karnayl (5.8 km) Dūrmīshī (5.9 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Bālā (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Khūnī (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (6.6 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (6.7 km) Khwājah Malāl (7 km) Khāfī (7.5 km) Bāghchah (7.6 km) Khwājah Qāsim (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Du Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Ab, Afghanistan