-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rud-e `Am

Map of Rud-e `Am Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusk,Khušk,Rud-e `Am,Rud-i-`Am,Rūd-e ‘Ām,Rūd-ī-‘Ām,رودٔ عام, Rūd-e ‘Ām

Rud-e `Am

Welcome to the Rud-e `Am google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e ‘Ām. See Rud-e `Am photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e ‘Ām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e `Am
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52173/62.19836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Rud-e `Am
  •  
Places near Rud-e `Am
Parwānah (2.8 km) Chashmahhā (3.5 km) Deh Shaykh (4.5 km) Gandow (4.7 km) Mīr Qanāt (7 km) Alghowān (8.2 km) Qarah Qōl (9.2 km) Khwājah Sar Bur (9.9 km) Kōrpah (10.9 km) Howā Dasht (11.2 km) Chāghūl Dar (12.1 km) Māhī Furōsh (14 km) Sāq Salmān (15.4 km) Shīrmas (15.5 km) Kalātah (15.9 km) Shārān (16.3 km) Gāzirgāh (16.7 km) Deh Moghul (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e `Am Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e `Am, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e `Am, Afghanistan