Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wazirabad

Map of Wazirabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazirabad,Vazīrābād,Wazirabad,Wazīrābād,wzyr abad,وزير آباد,وزیر آباد, Wazīrābād


Welcome to the Wazirabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazīrābād. See Wazirabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazīrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wazirabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Wazirabad
Places near Wazirabad

Online Dating

Wazirabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wazirabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazirabad, Afghanistan