-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shindand Airport

Map of Shindand Airport Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: OA5,OASD,mydan hwayy shyndnd,ميدانٔ هوائئ شيندند, Shīnḏanḏ Airport

Shindand Airport

Welcome to the Shindand Airport google satellite map! This airport is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnḏanḏ Airport. See Shindand Airport photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnḏanḏ Airport area. This placemark was added 2007-01-03.

Map of Shindand Airport
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: airport
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39133/62.26098
  • Altitude: 1150 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:58
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Shindand Airport
  •  
Places near Shindand Airport

Online Dating

Shindand Airport Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shindand Airport, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindand Airport, Afghanistan