Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Khvajeh Jangali Jan,Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan,Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Lan,Zyarate Khwaja Jangali Jan,Zyārate Khwāja Jangali Jān,Zīārat-e Khvājeh Jangalī Jān,Zīārat-e Khwājah Jangalī Jān,Zīārat-e Khwājah Jangalī Lān,zyart khwajh jngly jan,زيارتٔ خواجه جنگلی جان,زیارت خواجه جنگلی جان,زیارت خواجه جنگلی لان, Zīārat-e Khwājah Jangalī Jān

Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah Jangalī Jān. See Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah Jangalī Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan
Rabāţ-e Shīnḏanḏ (0.4 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (1.1 km) Bāgh-e Rabāţ (1.3 km) Chashmah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (1.7 km) Maḩallah-ye Bāzār (1.7 km) Shīnḏanḏ (1.8 km) Maḩalah-ye Kashāk (2.1 km) Jōy-e Ghāzī (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (2.1 km) Naşrābād (2.4 km) Maḩalah-ye Tānk-e Tayl-e Shīnḏanḏ (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (2.9 km) Pāy Kushk (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (2.9 km) Shōrāb (2.9 km) Eslāmī (3 km) Pāh Imām (3 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah Jangali Jan, Afghanistan