-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim,Ziarat-e Sheykh lAbdol Qasem,Zyarate Saykh `Abdul Qasem,Zyārate Šaykh ‘Abdul Qāsem,Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Abdul Qāsim,Zīārat-e Sheykh łAbdol Qāsem,زيارتٔ شيخ عبد القاسم,زیارت شیخ عبدالقاسم, Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Abdul Qāsim

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Abdul Qāsim. See Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Abdul Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30106/62.14542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh `Abdul Qasim, Afghanistan