Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nasrabad

Map of Nasrabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasrabad,Naşrābād,نصر آباد, Naşrābād


Welcome to the Nasrabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naşrābād. See Nasrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naşrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nasrabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Nasrabad
Places near Nasrabad

Online Dating

Nasrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasrabad, Afghanistan