-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah,Ziarat-e Seyyed lAli Shah,Zyarate Sayed `Ali Sah,Zyārate Sayed ‘Ali Šah,Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Shāh,Zīārat-e Seyyed łAlī Shah,زيارتٔ سيد علی شاه,زیارت سید علی شاه, Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Shāh

Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Shāh. See Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30416/62.15302
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah
Shīnḏanḏ (0.5 km) Naşrābād (0.6 km) Maḩalah-ye Kashāk (1.1 km) Chashmah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (1.1 km) Pāy Kushk (1.2 km) Maḩallah-ye Bāzār (1.2 km) Rabāţ-e Shīnḏanḏ (1.4 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (1.7 km) Maḩalah-ye Tānk-e Tayl-e Shīnḏanḏ (1.7 km) Khwājah Nūh (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (1.9 km) Kuhnah Sang (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (2.1 km) Eslāmī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (2.5 km) Pāh Imām (2.6 km) Bārikzaī (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Shah, Afghanistan