Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qanat-e Harun

Map of Qanat-e Harun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qanat-e Harun,Qanāt-e Hārūn,قنات هارون, Qanāt-e Hārūn

Qanat-e Harun

Welcome to the Qanat-e Harun google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Hārūn. See Qanat-e Harun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Hārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Harun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Harun
Places near Qanat-e Harun

Online Dating

Qanat-e Harun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qanat-e Harun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Harun, Afghanistan