-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Sarpozah

Map of Karez-e Sarpozah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sarpozah,Kareze Sarpuza,Kariz-e Sarpuzah,Kārēz-e Sarpōzah,Kārīz-e Sarpūzah,Kāṟēze Saṟpūza,کارېز سرپوزه, Kārēz-e Sarpōzah

Karez-e Sarpozah

Welcome to the Karez-e Sarpozah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sarpōzah. See Karez-e Sarpozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sarpōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sarpozah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40561/62.12086
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sarpozah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sarpozah

Online Dating

Karez-e Sarpozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sarpozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sarpozah, Afghanistan