Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sanowghan

Map of Sanowghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanawghan,Sanawghān,Sanowghan,Sanowghān,سنوغان, Sanowghān


Welcome to the Sanowghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanowghān. See Sanowghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanowghān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sanowghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Sanowghan
Places near Sanowghan

Online Dating

Sanowghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanowghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanowghan, Afghanistan