Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Iskandarabad

Map of Karez-e Iskandarabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Iskandarabad,Kareze Eskandarabad,Kariz-e Eskandarabad,Kārēz-e Iskandarābād,Kārīz-e Eskandarābād,Kāṟēze Eskanḏaṟābāḏ,کارېز اسکندر آباد, Kārēz-e Iskandarābād

Karez-e Iskandarabad

Welcome to the Karez-e Iskandarabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Iskandarābād. See Karez-e Iskandarabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Iskandarābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Iskandarabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Karez-e Iskandarabad
Places near Karez-e Iskandarabad

Online Dating

Karez-e Iskandarabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Iskandarabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Iskandarabad, Afghanistan