-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bakhtabad

Map of Bakhtabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhtabad,Bakhtah Bad,Bakhtah Bād,Bakhtābād,بخت آباد,بخته باد, Bakhtābād

Bakhtabad

Welcome to the Bakhtabad google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhtābād. See Bakhtabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhtābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bakhtabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2345/62.21534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Bakhtabad
  •  
Places near Bakhtabad

Online Dating

Bakhtabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bakhtabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhtabad, Afghanistan