-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sabz Posh

Map of Koh-e Sabz Posh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sabz Posh,Kohe Sabz Pos,Kohe Sabz Poš,Kuh-e Sabzpush,Kōh-e Sabz Pōsh,Kūh-e Sabzpūsh,کوه سبز پوش, Kōh-e Sabz Pōsh

Koh-e Sabz Posh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabz Posh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sabz Pōsh. See Koh-e Sabz Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sabz Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sabz Posh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34867/62.07023
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabz Posh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabz Posh
Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (1.3 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (1.8 km) Paj (1.9 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (3 km) Mollā Esfanj (5.1 km) Mullā Isfanj (5.1 km) Jōy-e Ghāzī (6.3 km) Bāgh-e Rabāţ (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (7.3 km) Chahār Gōsh (7.5 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (7.5 km) Eslāmī (7.7 km) Pāh Imām (7.7 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (8 km) Bōrnābād (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabz Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabz Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabz Posh, Afghanistan