Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Parmakan

Map of Parmakan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parmakan,Parmakān,prmkan,پرمكان,پرمکان, Parmakān


Welcome to the Parmakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parmakān. See Parmakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parmakān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Parmakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Parmakan
Places near Parmakan
Parmakān (0 km) Ghowdāl (1.7 km) Sanowghān (2.3 km) Sanowghān (2.4 km) Sanaugan (2.4 km) Koṟōhzdzay (3.3 km) Kūshah (3.7 km) Ūrāyin-e Suflá (4 km) Ḩusaīndzaī (4.1 km) Kūshah (4.2 km) Bahādurdzay (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (5.1 km) Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Sāmīdzay (5.5 km) Māsīān (6.2 km) Aliabad (6.2 km) Shahrābād-e Suflá (6.4 km) ‘Imārat (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Parmakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parmakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parmakan, Afghanistan