Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Imam Gharib

Map of Ziarat-e Imam Gharib Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Emam Gharib,Ziarat-e Imam Gharib,Zyarate Emam Gharib,Zyārate Emām Ghāṟīb,Zīārat-e Emām Gharīb,Zīārat-e Imām Gharīb,zyart amam ghryb,زيارتٔ امامٔ غريب,زیارت امام غریب, Zīārat-e Imām Gharīb

Ziarat-e Imam Gharib

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Imam Gharib google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Imām Gharīb. See Ziarat-e Imam Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Imām Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Imam Gharib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Imam Gharib
Places near Ziarat-e Imam Gharib

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Imam Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Imam Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Imam Gharib, Afghanistan