Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaiy-Umar,Qal`a-i-`Omar,Qal`ah-ye Qamar,Qal`ah-ye `Omar,Qal`eh-ye `Omar,Qal‘a-i-‘Omaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Qamar,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Omar,قلعۀ عمر,قلعۀ قمر,قلغهٔ عمر, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar

Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar. See Qal`ah-ye `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Omar
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan