Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Samashdzhan

Map of Samashdzhan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samashdzhan,smshjan,سمشجان, Samashdzhan


Welcome to the Samashdzhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samashdzhan. See Samashdzhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samashdzhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samashdzhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Samashdzhan
Places near Samashdzhan

Online Dating

Samashdzhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samashdzhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samashdzhan, Afghanistan