-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Awshaday

Map of Darah-ye Awshaday Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awshaday,Darah-ye Awshāday,awshady,اوشادی, Darah-ye Awshāday

Darah-ye Awshaday

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awshaday google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awshāday. See Darah-ye Awshaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awshāday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Awshaday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05233/62.16438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awshaday
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awshaday
Ābshāday (1.8 km) Dahān-e Kaftardān (3.1 km) Dahānah (3.5 km) Kalmāshow (4.7 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Walī (6.5 km) Darwājī Bālā (7.2 km) Kōhak (7.6 km) Khwājah Kanak (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khūlah Chāk (8.7 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (8.9 km) Takhtarī (10.1 km) Kōl-e Shōr (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Bālā (10.5 km) Māsīān (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Pā’īn (11.3 km) ‘Imārat (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awshaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awshaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awshaday, Afghanistan