Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Narinj

Map of Takh-e Narinj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narindzh,Takh-e Narenj,Takh-e Narinj,Takh-e Nārenj,Takh-e Nārinj,تخ نارنج, Takh-e Nārinj

Takh-e Narinj

Welcome to the Takh-e Narinj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Nārinj. See Takh-e Narinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Nārinj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takh-e Narinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Takh-e Narinj
Places near Takh-e Narinj

Online Dating

Takh-e Narinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Narinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Narinj, Afghanistan