-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Shahid

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakhid,Ziarat-e Shahid,Zyarate Sahid,Zyārate Šahīd,Zīārat-e Shahīd,زیارت شهید, Zīārat-e Shahīd

Ziarat-e Shahid

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shahid google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shahīd. See Ziarat-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35944/62.21091
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shahid
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shahid
Qanāt-e Hārūn (0.1 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (1.5 km) Changān (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī (2.6 km) Chahār Burjak (2.6 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Bēg (2.9 km) Alibek (3 km) Moghulān-e Kuhnah (4.2 km) Deh-e Āghah (4.3 km) ‘Alī Gadā (4.5 km) Kheremān (4.5 km) Ishtābād (4.8 km) Shōrāb (5.2 km) Now Deh (5.3 km) Āw Kalān (5.5 km) Fakhrābād-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Moghulān-e Now (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan