Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sanaugan

Map of Sanaugan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanaugan,snwghan,سنوغان, Sanaugan


Welcome to the Sanaugan google satellite map! This populated locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanaugan. See Sanaugan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanaugan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sanaugan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sanaugan
Places near Sanaugan

Online Dating

Sanaugan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanaugan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanaugan, Afghanistan