-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalayi-Dukhtar,Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar,Kohe Qal`a-i-Dukhtar,Kohe Qal‘a-i-Ḏukhtaṟ,Kuh-e Qal`eh-ye Dukhtar,Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar,Kūh-e Qal‘eh-ye Dukhtar,kwh qlghh dkhtr,كوهٔ قلغهٔ دختر,کوه قلعۀ دختر, Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar. See Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27757/62.19575
  • Altitude: 1210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Qaryah-ye Langar Shamālī (0.9 km) Deh-e Mīr Qāsim (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Junūbī (1.8 km) Rubāţ Rōd (1.9 km) Shahrābād-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Bārtakht (2.2 km) Deh-e Chashmah (2.5 km) Shahrābād-e Suflá (2.6 km) Samālān (2.8 km) Kuhnah Sang (3 km) Khāragī (3.1 km) Sāmīdzay (3.3 km) Jāk (3.4 km) Khwājah Nūh (3.5 km) Qanāt-e Kalātah (3.6 km) Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Maḩalah-ye Tānk-e Tayl-e Shīnḏanḏ (3.8 km) Bahādurdzay (4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan