Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Afganskaya Shchel'

Map of Afganskaya Shchel' Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afganskaya Shchel',Afganskaya Shchel’, Afganskaya Shchel’

Afganskaya Shchel'

Welcome to the Afganskaya Shchel' google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afganskaya Shchel’. See Afganskaya Shchel' photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afganskaya Shchel’ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Afganskaya Shchel'
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Afganskaya Shchel'
Places near Afganskaya Shchel'

Online Dating

Afganskaya Shchel' Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afganskaya Shchel', Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afganskaya Shchel', Afghanistan