-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ya`qut Shah

Map of Ya`qut Shah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Krepost' Yakutshakh,Krepost’ Yakutshakh,Ya`qut Sah,Ya`qut Shah,Yaqut Shah,Yaqūt Shāh,Ya‘qūt Shāh,Ya‘qūt Šāh,یعقوت شاه, Ya‘qūt Shāh

Ya`qut Shah

Welcome to the Ya`qut Shah google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ya‘qūt Shāh. See Ya`qut Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ya‘qūt Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ya`qut Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29122/62.14152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Ya`qut Shah
  •  
Places near Ya`qut Shah

Online Dating

Ya`qut Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ya`qut Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ya`qut Shah, Afghanistan