-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mukhtar,Qal`a-i-Mukhtar,Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar,Qal`eh-ye Mokhtar,Qal`eh-ye Mukhtar,Qal‘a-i-Mukhtāṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār,Qal‘eh-ye Mokhtār,Qal‘eh-ye Mukhtār,قلعهٔ مختار,قلعۀ مختار, Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār

Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār. See Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32997/62.31997
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar
Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār (0 km) Rabāţ-e Now (0.2 km) Tāw Biryān (1.1 km) Rabāţ-e Pīrzādah (1.7 km) Shash Mardah (2 km) Naqāsh (2.1 km) Kahdistān (2.7 km) Badalū (3 km) Chahār Burj (3 km) Salekhabad (3.1 km) Rabāţ-e Darwaysh Mīr Ḩaīdar (3.2 km) Nangābād (3.4 km) Pirk (3.8 km) Kābul Darāz (3.9 km) Naqīābād (3.9 km) Now Bādām (4.1 km) Nīsān (4.2 km) Jalwardī (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar, Afghanistan