-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Shorawak

Map of Rod-e Shorawak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shorawak,Rod-i-Sorawak,Rod-i-Šorawak,Rud-e Shorawak,Rōd-e Shōrāwak,Rūd-e Shorawak,Shoravak,rwd shwrwk,رود شوراوک,رودٔ شوروك, Rōd-e Shōrāwak

Rod-e Shorawak

Welcome to the Rod-e Shorawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōrāwak. See Rod-e Shorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Shorawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43391/62.42701
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shorawak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shorawak
Alikaku (1.2 km) Nayak (2 km) Kārēzak (3.5 km) Chahār Shanbah (4.1 km) Qaşāb (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Būkkah (4.5 km) ‘Alī Sūrnī (4.9 km) Maḩalah (4.9 km) Pāshtān (5 km) Mīr Salmān (5.3 km) Machqandak (5.9 km) Chahār Burj (6.3 km) Deh Surkh (6.3 km) Pālayzkār (6.6 km) Shaykh Zādah (6.8 km) Nalistān (7 km) Ḩaīdar ‘Alī (7 km) Deh Moghul (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shorawak, Afghanistan