-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Qaru

Map of Rod-e Qaru Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusk,Khušk,Rod-e Qaru,Rod-i-Qaru,Rud-e Qaru,Rudi-Karu,Rōd-e Qārū,Rūd-e Qārū,rwd qarw,رود قارو,رودٔ قارو,Ṟōḏ-i-Qārū, Rōd-e Qārū

Rod-e Qaru

Welcome to the Rod-e Qaru google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Qārū. See Rod-e Qaru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Qārū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Qaru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4047/62.14763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Qaru
  •  
Places near Rod-e Qaru
Māhī Furōsh (0.5 km) Sāq Salmān (2.3 km) Jibra’īl (3.8 km) Shālī Patrah (4.8 km) Saynān (5.5 km) Sarā Now (5.8 km) Khōsh Rōd (5.8 km) Kalātah (6.3 km) Hawā Deh (6.8 km) Kayenikha (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Now (7 km) Biland Shāhī (7.3 km) Hawā Deh (7.5 km) Kābulī Hā (7.5 km) Herat (7.9 km) Jilālābād (8.1 km) Pūrān-e Khaşah (8.5 km) Rawā Shān (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Qaru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Qaru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Qaru, Afghanistan