Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jakan

Map of Jakan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakan,Jakan,Jakān,jkan,جكان,جکان, Jakān


Welcome to the Jakan google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jakān. See Jakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jakān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jakan
Places near Jakan

Online Dating

Jakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jakan, Afghanistan