-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Tutak

Map of Chashmah-ye Tutak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmah-ye Tutak,Chashmah-ye Tūtak,Kyariz Chashmami-Tutak,كاريزٔ چشمۀ توتك,چشمۀ توتک, Chashmah-ye Tūtak

Chashmah-ye Tutak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Tutak google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Tūtak. See Chashmah-ye Tutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Tūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Tutak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42403/62.1472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Tutak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Tutak
Māhī Furōsh (2.2 km) Sāq Salmān (3.6 km) Jibra’īl (5.8 km) Shālī Patrah (6 km) Kalātah (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Now (7.2 km) Khōsh Rōd (7.3 km) Saynān (7.6 km) Sarā Now (7.7 km) Mīr Qanāt (8.4 km) Hawā Deh (9 km) Gandow (9 km) Kayenikha (9 km) Chashmahhā (9 km) Biland Shāhī (9.4 km) Hawā Deh (9.6 km) Jilālābād (9.6 km) Kābulī Hā (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Tutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Tutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Tutak, Afghanistan