Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Mowchapo

Map of Koh-e Mowchapo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mauchapu,Koh-e Mowchapo,Kohe Mawcapo,Kohe Mawčapo,Kuh-e Mawchapo,Kōh-e Mowchapō,Kūh-e Mawchapo,کوه موچپو, Kōh-e Mowchapō

Koh-e Mowchapo

Welcome to the Koh-e Mowchapo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mowchapō. See Koh-e Mowchapo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mowchapō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mowchapo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mowchapo
Places near Koh-e Mowchapo

Online Dating

Koh-e Mowchapo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mowchapo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mowchapo, Afghanistan