Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Khushkak

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushkak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushkak,Sela-i-Khuskak,Shaylah-ye Khushkak,Shelah-e Khoshkak,Shēlah-e Khoshkak,Šēla-i-Khuškak,شیلۀ خشکک, Shaylah-ye Khushkak

Shaylah-ye Khushkak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khushkak. See Shaylah-ye Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khushkak
Places near Shaylah-ye Khushkak
Galah Chashmah (0.6 km) Mowchapō (2.4 km) Rabāţ-e Now (5.3 km) Jangal-e Bāz (8.9 km) Yakhak (9.3 km) Marghuzār (13.8 km) Pāy Ḩişār (15.1 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (15.6 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (16 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan