-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Gholgholi

Map of Band-e Gholgholi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gholgholi,Band-e Gholgholī,Bande Ghulgholi,Banḏe Ghulgholī,Gora Gul'guli,Gora Gul’guli, Band-e Gholgholī

Band-e Gholgholi

Welcome to the Band-e Gholgholi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gholgholī. See Band-e Gholgholi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gholgholī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Gholgholi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61861/63.40944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Gholgholi
  •  
Places near Band-e Gholgholi

Online Dating

Band-e Gholgholi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gholgholi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gholgholi, Afghanistan